Clicky

Privacy Policy – FREEASY

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION NOTICE FOR FREEASY HUB

FREEASY HUB ("FH") respects the privacy of individuals with regard to Personal Data. This Personal Data and Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("Act"). For the purpose of this Personal Data and Privacy Policy, "Personal Data" shall have the meaning as ascribed to it in the Act. FH may change this Personal Data and Privacy Policy from time to time and you are advised to check the said policy on a regular basis.

PURPOSE OF COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

By providing any of your Personal Data: your name, gender, age, date of birth, nationality, identity card number, contact details, occupation, and/or other information relevant to the purposes as listed below to FH via website www.freeasy.co, you hereby agree that FH shall collect, retain and use the Personal Data for the following purposes:

- processing your application under the FH website www.freeasy.co;
- marketing of goods and services and sending any advertising and/or promotional material to you;
- notifying you of special offers or new products, updates and promotions;
- performing statistical and analysis of your behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the site and providing this information to advertisers together with information as to the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their banners;
- making such disclosures as may be required for any of the above purposes or by law.


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may be required or need to disclose information about you to the following third parties:

- law enforcement agencies
- companies and/or organisations that act as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers
our business associates and other parties for purposes that are related to the purpose of collecting and using your personal information
- other parties in respect of whom you have given your consent.

CONFIDENTIALITY

Personal Data held by FH will be kept confidential in accordance with FH's Personal Data and Privacy Policy.


SAFETY OF PERSONAL DATA

Efforts are taken to ensure that any Personal Data held by FH is protected against any loss, misuse, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction.

YOUR RIGHTS TO ACCESS AND CORRECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We can assist you to access and correct your personal information held by us. If you wish to have access to your personal information in our possession, or if you are of the opinion that such personal information held by us is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date, you may write to us at hello@freeasy.co

IF YOU WISH TO UNSUBSCRIBE

If you do not wish to receive any updates, news, promotions, reminders etc. from us in the future; whether in the form of SMS or email, you may unsubscribe by sending UNSUBSCRIBE to hello@freeasy.co

CONTACT DETAILS

Should you have any queries or concerns in relation to this Privacy Statement , kindly contact us at:

freeasyhub@gmail.com

TRADEMARKS

FREEASY is a trademark of FREEASY HUB and its affiliates and may not be used without prior written consent FREEASY HUB.

COPYRIGHT

User acknowledges that www.freeasy.co has information, software, flash presentation, photographs, illustrations, typefaces, graphics, music, sounds (collectively "Content") that are protected by copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, and that these rights are valid and protected in all forms of media. All Content is copyrighted as a collective work under international law. User may not modify, publish, transmit or in any way exploit, in whole or in part, any of the Content. User may make copies of content for personal use only.

USAGE BY CHILDREN OR ADOLESCENTS UNDER 18

www.freeasy.co requires that all purchases be made by individuals over 18 years of age.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files saved on your computer, to help the website analyze how you use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. If this website anonymizes IP addresses, your IP address will be truncated by Google within a EU member state or other EEA state before being transmitted to the US. Only in exceptional situations will your full IP address be transmitted to Google servers in the United States and truncated there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can also prevent Google from collecting information (including your IP address) via cookies and processing this information by downloading this browser plugin and installing it: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at the Google Analytics Terms of Service or at theGoogle Analytics Privacy Overview. Please note that on this website, Google Analytics is supplemented by "gat._anonymizeIp();" to ensure anonymized collection of IP addresses (IP masking).